?

Log in

01. Reply with your name and I will write something about you. 02. I… - Delhi Dogs rule! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
sumoNYR88

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| MySpace ]

[May. 7th, 2005|01:57 pm]
sumoNYR88
01. Reply with your name and I will write something about you.

02. I will then tell what song/movie remind me of you.

03. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, it would be...

04. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.

05. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.

06. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.

07. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.

08. Put this in your journal.


(Post a new comment)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: _br0ken__smile
2005-05-07 09:32 pm (UTC)
amyyyyyyyyyy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-07 10:01 pm (UTC)
1. Amy....awesome times at those UN conferences (+ stories!!!)....
2. Boulevard of Broken Dreams......it just seems like the song that hits my
mind when I think of UN....and of course, you know all the stuff that
happened at NYC, lol....
3. 5 o'clock.....don't know why, but it seems you're the active sort and
that's the active time, haha...
4. blissful :D
5. when we went to NHSMUN all those times for what seems like countless
meals.....great times :D
6. one of those cuddly bears
7. why i never see this girl in the hallways!!!
8. better have this in your lj....lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lucymoosey24
2005-05-07 10:18 pm (UTC)
LUCY!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-07 11:05 pm (UTC)
1. Lucy!!! Us swinging and parading in canada with our arms locked and all
= awesome times!!! :D :D
2. "One and One Make Five" by Pet Shop Boys....awesome song and brings back
fun memories of us as a group :D
3. 7:30pm...when we went to all those dinners at Quebec....which of course =
FUN TIMES!!!
4. convivial :D
5. the when we walked with down those stairs in QC looking like a
couple, lol....
6. a really jolly puppy :D
7. where is this girl during 1/2 our online chats??
8. Put this in your lj!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pocoloco4390
2005-05-07 10:50 pm (UTC)
GINA!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-15 02:35 pm (UTC)
1. GINA!!! Our case is not yet settled, you hear me!!! LOL.....
2. "You Held The World In Your Arms" by Idlewild.....listened to it whilst in Canada and reminds me of our fun times :D....
3. it would so definately be 7pm...before your silly willy tv shows...that's the only time we can ever talk!!
4. sprightly...especially at lunch :D.....
5. NHSMUN......Quebec + when we played ROOF/CSMASH(!!) + skipping all over (lol!).....our reunion :D.....hubby/wiffy conflict (clearly far from over!!!).....:D :D :D
6. puppy.....b/c you when i hugged you at B&N it felt like hugging a puppy, lol....
7. when will you put aside our differences so that we can get back together like old times sake huh?? i promise not to be bad again..........LOL
8. I've answered yours....now your answer mine!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-15 03:21 pm (UTC)
haha the husband/wiffy conflict! i am the mistress. but i didnt cheat on anyone, and im ginas witness. hahahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pocoloco4390
2005-05-16 06:52 pm (UTC)
hehe! finally! gosh... lol the hubby/wiffy conflict will never be over UNTIL U SIGN THE FRICKIN DIVORCE PAPER! GOSH. cus im not putting aside our diffs lol. i had to look up sprightly.... hehe. i like hugging puppies or is that a hidden insult??? lol and my tv shows are not silly willy!! no wonder ur such a bad hubby!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-08 03:18 am (UTC)
MADELINE!! (and im gonna kill you =] thanks lol)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-12 10:12 pm (UTC)
yes, im still waiting... time is ticking...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-13 02:15 am (UTC)
tick tock tick tock tick tock tick tock...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-13 07:10 pm (UTC)
Here's a clock stopper for you......

1. Mad, you are one unbelieveable person....so hyper about so many things!!!
2. "Shakalaka Baby"- because that's what you played in my hears at NHSMUN, lol...
3. 6:00...that was the ideal time to have set your clock.....I should def have set it at 5:30 and turned up the volume, lol.......
4. obsessive.....come on, you know you are, lol......
5. NHSMUN and all our chats :D....our cold stone walk, no doubt (with me questioning the hot dog vendor, rofl).....Quebec (ROOF/CSMASH!!) + reunion....awesome times :D
6. Bunny......beacause you hop from obsession to obsession before i can even figure out what your last obsession was.....
7. When will this girl ever get over her obsessions :D...
08. I've answered your long awaited response.....so there :)...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-13 09:13 pm (UTC)
i have a new obsession today! but thats all im saying to u because u r SHUNNED!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-14 01:12 pm (UTC)
I can't believe that Rico is your new obsession.......lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mad16
2005-05-14 10:33 pm (UTC)
why cant you believe it? GOD! haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumonyr88
2005-05-15 03:06 pm (UTC)
'cause its Rico!!

Come on!!! LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pocoloco4390
2005-05-19 07:52 pm (UTC)
Ricos a stonerr hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pocoloco4390
2005-05-10 08:38 pm (UTC)
id like to remind you that mine^^^ is currently in word, but not here-- (assuming that the Great Sumantro does not lie...[only cheats lol])
(Reply) (Thread)